2005 Hornets Track

Row 1-Jon Klinginsmith, Jordan Cassity, Michael Marriott, Adam O'Dell, Alex Chaney, Cody Ramsey, Brent Christopher, Zach Morgan, Trent Figg
Daniel Leatherman, Row 2: Dustin Murray, Tyler Todd, Jimmy Griesbach, Raymond Upshaw, Andrew Durham, Trinity Thomas, Scott Link, Tyler
Griesbach, Dillon Harp, Row 3: Drew Frizzell, Clint Ratliff, Cole Minnis, Carter Lindley, David Denton, Chris Rogers, Jason Quick, Zach Ireland
Paul Ellis, Brandon Sensenich, Dane Hart, Michael Smith, Brett Marriott, Chris Dennis, Jeff Bowman, Tommy Ervie, Tyler Way, Row 5-Tin
Danner, Joseph Stull, Tim Shafer, Ben Coult, Phillip Early, Sam Stoner, Aaron Gardner, Clay Regan, Back Row: Ast Coach Mike Jones,
Head Coach Bill Shaffer, Ast Coach Ken Stull, Managers Becca Fender, Nicole Doerr, Amanda Quinn

Conference: 3rd, District: 2nd, State: 13th (16 points)
 

Chillicothe 103.5, Benton 51, Savannah 31.5

100

200

400

1) Jordan Cassidy - 11.24
2) Trent Figg - 11:31

1) Jimmy Griesbach - 24.09
3) Trinity Thomas - 24.40
4) Trent Figg - 24.42

1) Zach Morgan - 55.45
2) Jimmy Griesbach - 55.62
3) Matt Marriott - 56.77
4) Scott Link - 57.68

800

1600

3200

1) Bird - Benton -2 :10.42

1) Bird - Benton - 4:47.19
3) Daniel Leatherman - 5:32.53

1) Hitzelberger - Benton - 11:37
3) Daniel Leatherman 12:46.22
4) Jason Quick - 14:08.80

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Williams - Savannah - 16.69
2) Trinity Thomas - 17.36
3) Brett Marriott - 18.92
4) Cole Minnis - 19.56

1) Houston - Savannah - 44.63
2) Brett Marriott - 44.91
3) Trinity Thomas - 46.19
4) Cole Minnis - 49.98

1) Jordan Cassidy, Michael Marriott, Jon Klinginsmith, Trent Figg - 46.45

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Jordan Cassidy, Zach Morgan, Michael Marriott, Trent Figg - 1:36.05

1) Zach Morgan, Dane Hart, Jimmy Griesbach, Michael Marriott - 3:41.51

1) Benton - 9:20.16
2) Daniel Leatherman, Tyler Griesbach, Jason Quick, Zach Ireland 10:08.75

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Drew Frizzell - 56-01
2) Tyler Way - 49-10
4) Tim Shafer - 43.1

1) Drew Frizzell - 150-4
2) Ben Coult - 138-1

1) Andrew Durham - 19-7.5
4) Clint Ratliff - 18-5

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Schottel - Savannah -39-9
2) Clint Ratliff - 38-11
3) Andrew Durham - 38-8

1) Houston - Savannah - 6-0
4) Jordan Cassidy - 5-4

1) Cody Ramsey - 12-0
2) Dustin Murray - 10-6
3) Alex Chaney - 10-0
4) Todd - 8-0


Chillicothe 104.5, Marshall 37.5

100

200

400

1) Jordan Cassity - 11.68
2) Trent Figg - 11.69

1) Jimmy Griesbach - 23.73

1) Jimmy Griesbach - 55.04
2) Michael Marriott - 56.25
3) Scott Link - 58.60

800

1600

3200

1) Zach Morgan- 2:15.78
2) Paul Ellis - 2:28.09
3) Zach Ireland - 2:35.08

1) Daniel Leatherman - 5:15.34
3) Zach Ireland - 5:40.69

1) McCambell - 11:50.53
3) Daniel Leatherman - 12:00.29

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Trinity Thomas - 18.93
2) Brett Marriott - 19.03
3) Cole Minnis - 19.60

1) Trinity Thomas - 42.75
3) Cole Minnis - 48.90

1) Jordan Cassity, Brent Christopher, Jon Klinginsmith, Trent Figg - 46.53

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Jordan Cassity, Michael Marriott, Trent Figg, Jimmy Griesbach - 1:45.36

1) Scott Link, Trinity Thomas, Jimmy Griesbach, Michael Marriott - 3:47.47

1) Marshall - 9:16

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Drew Frizzell - 52-4
2) Tim Shafer - 43-11
3) Tyler Way - 42-9

1) Drew Frizzell - 142-4
2_Ben Coult - 126-8
3) Tyler Way - 117-8

1) Thomas - Marshal - 19-0.25

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Clint Ratliff - 38-10.75

1) Dane Hart - 5-6

1) Cody Ramsey - 11-0,

2) Alex Chaney - 10-6
3) Dustin Murray 9-6
3) Jon Klinginsmith - 9-6

 

Joe Shy Relays - Chillicothe Chillicothe 126.5.Mexico 74Trenton 55, Brookfield 54.5, Lawson 50, Richmond 50, Marshall 44, Kirksville 29, Lafayette 24, Cameron 21, Hamilton 17, Maryville 4

100

200

400

1) Jordan Cassity - 11.41
2) Trent Figg - 11.45

1) Thuston - Lafayette - :22.91
2) Jimmy Griesbach - :23.33
6) Trent Figg - 23.94

1) Jimmy Griesbach - 52.59
3) Zach Morgan - 53.71

800

1600

3200

1) Arable - Richmond - 2:04.64

1) McCampbell - Marshall - 4:45.18
6) Daniel Leatherman - 5:05.65

1) Glassmaker - Marshall - 10:28.07

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Scott - Mexico - 16.60
4) Trinity Thomas - 17.43

1) Scott - Mexico - 43.63
2) Trinity Thomas - 44.25
4) Brett Marriott - 44.72

1) Jordan Cassity, Brent Christopher, Jon Klinginsmith, Trent Figg - 45.83

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Jordan Cassity, Michael Marriott, Trent Figg, Jimmy Griesbach -1:34.64

1) Scott Link, Trinity Thomas, Jimmy Griesbach, Michael Marriott - 3:37.80

1) Lawson - 8:41.38

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Drew Frizzell - 55-4

1) Drew Frizzell - 155-5
5) Ben Coult - 129-0

1) Curley - Brookfield - 22-0.5

5) Andrew Durham - 19-5.5
6) Clint Ratliff

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Curley - Brookfield - 43-3

1) Kilgore - Richmond - 5-8
6) Dane Hart - 5-6

1) Shelton - Kirksville - 12-6
3) Cody Ramsey - 12-0
6) Alex Chaney - 11-0 (Tie)

 

Maryville Invitational - Chillicothe 137, Maryville 135, Platte County 133.5, Kearney 80.5, Smithville 76.5, Savannah 45, North Nodaway 37, Cameron 22.5

100

200

400

1) Whitby - Platte Co - 11.48
2) Jordan Cassity - 11.59
4) Trent Figg - 11.78

1) Ciemiega - Platte Co - 23.45
2) Jimmy Griesbach - 23.58
8) Trent Figg - 24.35

1) Hardin - Smithville - 51.97
4) Jimmy Griesbach - 52.97
4) Zach Morgan - 53.87

800

1600

3200

1) Croom - Platte Co - 2:06.70
8) Paul Ellis - 2:19.56

1) Davison - North Nodaway - 4:54.65
3) Daniel Leatherman - 5:03.31

1) Davison - North Nodaway - 10:46.97

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Ciemiega - Platte Co - 15.81
7) Trinity Thomas - 17.84

1) Gonzalez - Smithville - 42.53
2) Brett Marriott - 43.74
3) Trinity Thomas - 43.76

1) Platte Co - 45.29

2) Jordan Cassity, Brent Christopher, Trent Figg, Jon Klinginsmith - 45.92

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Platte Co - 1:33.00
3) Jordan Cassity, Michael Marriott, Trent Figg, Jimmy Griesbach - 1:35.70

1) Platte Co - 3:36.16
2) Michael Marriott, Zach Morgan, Jimmy Griesbach, Dane Hard - 3:37.0

1) Platte County - 8:54.50
7) Tyler Griesbach, Jason Quick, Daniel Leatherman, Zach Ireland - 10:59.09

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Drew Frizzell - 54-7.50
4) Tyler way - 42-4.50
5) Tim Shafer - 40-11.75

1) Drew Frizzell - 166-01
 

1) Hinchey - Kearney - 20-3.5
3) Clint Ratliff - 18-11.50

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Brisbane - Maryville - 40-6.0
2) Clint Ratliff - 38-11.75

1) Houston - Savannah - 6-4
3) Dane Hart - 5-8

1) Cody Ramsey - 10-6
3) Alex Chaney - 10-0
6) Dustin Murray - 10-0

 

Chillicothe 74.5, Maryville 73, Brookfield 35.5

100

200

400

1) Jordan Cassity - 11.32
2) Trent Figg - 11.49

1) Jimmy Griesbach - 23.42
2) Trent Figg - 23.70

1) Brisbane - 52.95
2) Jimmy Griesbach - 43.19
3) Brett Marriott - 54.68
4) Zach Morgan - 54.85

800

1600

3200

1) Brisbane - Maryville - 2:11.22

1) Zweifel - Maryville - 5:01.98
2) Daniel Leatherman - 5:07.71
4) Zach Ireland - 5:25.63

1) Zweifel - Maryville - 11:16
3) Zach Ireland - 11;58
4) Daniel Leatherman - 12:25.26

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Birch - Maryville - 16.75
3) Trinity Thomas - 17.12

1) Trinity Thomas - 43.62
2) Brett Marriott - 45.07

1) Jordan Cassity, Brent Christopher, Jon Klinginsmith, Trent Figg- 45.19

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Jordan Cassity, Michael Marriott, Zach Morgan, Jimmy Griesbach - 1:34.81

1) Zach Morgan, Dane Hart, Michael Marriott, Jimmy Griesbach - 3:38.56

1) Maryville - 8:52.41

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Drew Frizzell - 52-9
4) Ben Coult - 44-7

1) McKim - Maryville - 155-8
2) Drew Frizzell - 149-5
4) Ben Coult - 136-10

1) Curley - Benton - 21-10
 

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Curley - Benton - 43-1.25
3) Clint Ratliff - 40-2.25

1) Burnsides - 5-8
3) Dane Hart - 5-6

1) Cody Ramsey - 11-6
3) Alex Chaney - 11-0

 

Cameron Invitational Chillicothe 134, Lathrop 102, Brookfield 85, Polo 82, Putnam Co 64.5, St Pius 60, Trenton 57, Cameron 32, Savannah 21, Hamilton 18, Plattsburg 16, LeBlond 10

100

200

400

1) Ahart - Polo - 10.91
2) Jordan Cassidy - 11.03
3) Trent Figg - 11.07

1) Ahart - Polo - 22.75
2) Jimmy Griesbach - 22.87
5) Trent Figg - 23.45

1) Ward - Lathrop - 52.51
2) Jimmy Griesbach - 53.28
3) Zach Morgan - 53.52

800

1600

3200

1) Robinson - Brookfield - 2:04.39

1) Dawson - Hamilton - 4:55.2

1) McBee - Lathrop - 11:07.65

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Mason - Putnam Co - 15.3
5) Trinity Thomas - 16-91

1) Mason - Putnam Co - 40.61
3) Trinity Thomas - 42.4
5) Brett Marriott - 43.34

1) Chillicothe - 45.13

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Chillicothe - 1:34.36

1) St Pius - 3:34.65
2) Chillicothe - 3:35.21

1) St Pius - 8:34.4

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Drew Frizzell - 51-2
3) Tyler Way - 42-11

1) Drew Frizzell - 155-7.5
6) Ben Coult - 122-6.5

1) Curley - Brookfield - 20-4.75
8) Clint Ratliff - 18-3.5

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Curley - Brookfield - 42-5
4)Clint Ratliff - 40-3

1) Houston - Savannah - 6-0
4) Dane Hart - 5-8
6) Jordan Cassity - 5-8

1) Kitchen - Trenton -11-6
4) Alex Chaney - 10-6
5) Cody Ramsey - 10-0

 

Excelsior Springs Mineral Water Classic Chillicothe 143.5, Excelsior Springs 137.5, Raymore Peculiar 99.5, Smithville 76.5, Kearney 75, St Pius X 55.5, Benton 41, Richmond 33, Savannah 32, Southeast 23, Lafayette 11.5, Platte Co 7, Center 3,

100

200

400

1) Jordan Cassity - 10.9
4) Trent Figg - 11.3

1) Happy - Exc Spgs - 23.2
2) Jimmy Griesbach - 23.3
6) Trent Figg (tie) - 24.0

1) Sull - Kearney - 52.7
2) Jimmy Griesbach - 53.0
5) Michael Marriott - 54.3

800

1600

3200

1) Zach Morgan - 2:10.9

1) Sisson - Exc Spgs - 4:53.30

1) Bird - Benton - 10:39

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Pollard - Excl Spgs - 15.7
4) Brett Marriott - 16.7
5) Trinity Thomas - 16.7

1) Brett Marriott - 42.4

1) Jordan Cassity, Trinity Thomas, Jon Klinginsmith, Trent Figg - 45.0

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Jordan Cassity, Michael Marriott, Zach Morgan, Jimmy Griesbach - 1:37.10

1) Ray-Pec - 3:39.8
3) Zach Morgan, Alex Chaney, Michael Marriott, Jimmy Griesbach  - 3:41.8

1) Excelsior Springs - 8:35.60

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Drew Frizzell - 52-7
4) Ben Coult - 43-10.5

1) Drew Frizzell - 149-2
3) Ben Coult - 137-11

1) Kilgore - Richmond - 21-2
5) Clint Ratliff - 19-8.0
7) Andrew Durham - 19-4.0

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Clint Ratliff - 38-11.5

1) Houston - 6-2
8) Dane Hart - 5-8
8) Jordan Cassity 5-8 (Tie)

1) Bishop - Excl Spgs - 13-6.0
6) Alex Chaney - 12-0

Pentathalon Campbell - Excelsior Springs - 17-00, 4) Paul Ellis - 14-00


Lafayette Irish Relays Chillicothe 113, Platte County 112.5, Maryville 63, Smithville 61, St Pius 40, St Joe Christian 38, Lafayette 33.5, Cameron 25, Benton 23, Savannah 18

100

200

400

1) Whitby - Platte Co - 11.32
2) Jordan Cassity - 11.36
3) Trent Figg - 11.46

1) Whitby - Platte Co - 22.95
3) Jimmy Griesbach - 23.0
6) Trent Figg - 23.8

1) Thuston - Lafayette - 51.69
2) Jimmy Griesbach - 52.6

800

1600

3200

1) Jones - Christian - 1:59.4
5) Zach Morgan - 2:07.02

1) Jones - Christian - 4:28.2
4) Daniel Leatherman - 5:00.6

1) Bird - Benton - 9:53.93

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Gonzalez - Smithville - 16.2
3) Trinity Thomas - 17.08

1) Gonzalez - Smithville - 41.46
2) Brett Marriott - 42.64
3) Trinity Thomas - 43.08

1) Trent Figg, Brent Christopher, Jon Klinginsmith, Jordan Cassity - 44.58

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Trent Figg, Michael Marriott, Zach Morgan, Jimmy Griesbach - 1:32.9

1) St Pius X - 3:#2.8
5) Brent Marriott, Scott Link, Michael Marriott, Jimmy Griesbach - 3:40.2

1) Platte Co - 8:32.49

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Drew Frizzell - 50-0.75
6) Ben Coult - 40-0.5

1) McKim - Maryville - 1588-6
2) Drew Frizzell - 154-8
4) Ben Coult - 136-1

1) Edgars - Platte CO - 20-3.75
6) Clint Ratliff - 19-2.75

Triple Jump

High Jump

Throwers Relay

1) Brisbain - Maryville - 42-3

1)  Dane Hart - 5-10

1) Maryville - 49.8
2) Ben Coult, Phillip Earley, Joseph Stull, Drew Frizzell - 51.5

 

MEC Meet Maryville 146.5, Platte County 143.5, Chillicothe 138, Smithville 95.5, Benton 6, Lafayette 44, Cameron 41.5, Savanah 24

100

200

400

1) Jordan Cassity - 11.11
3) Trent Figg - 11.12

1) Thouston - Lafayette - 23.45
3) Trent Figg - 23.79

1) Thuston - Lafayette - 51.02
2) Jimmy Griesbach - 51.32
5) Michael Marriott - 53.5

800

1600

3200

1) Hardin - Smithville - 1:59.95
5) Zach Morgan - 2:07.8

1) Bird - Benton - 4:41.23
5) Daniel Leatherman - 4:58.82

1) Bird - Benton - 10:21.69

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Clemsa - Platte Co - 16.75

1) Gonzalez - Smithville - 41.93
4) Trinity Thomas - 43.51
4) Brent Marriott - 43.88

1) Trent Figg, Brent Christopher, Jon Klinginsmith, Jordan Cassity - 44.21

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Platte Co - 1:31.81
2) Trent Figg, Michael Marriott, Zach Morgan, Jimmy Griesbach - 1:32.09

1) Zach Morgan, Cody Ramsey, Michael Marriott, Jimmy Griesbach- 3:31.23

1) Platte Co 8:40.83

6) Tyler Griesbach, Jason Quick, Zach Ireland, Paul Ellis - 10:05.18

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Drew Frizzell - 55-2.5
5) Tyler Way - 44-1

1) McKim - 156-6
3) Drew Frizzell - 141-4
4) Ben Coult - 140-10

1) Creason - Smithville - 198-10-
7) Clint Ratliff - 18-7

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Platte County - 42-2.5
4) Clint Ratliff -1 0-1.75

1) Houtson - Savannah -6-2
2) Jordan Cassity - 5-10
6) Dane Hard - 58

1) Dustin  Murray - 12-0
6) Alex Chaney - 11-0

 

Benton Cardinal Relays - Platte Co 137, Chillicothe 97, Maryville 67, Smithville 67, Turner 33, Benton 32, Trenton 32, St Pius 27, Cameron 26, St Joe Christian 24, Savannah 14, Lafayette 3, St Mary's 2, LeBlond 0

100

200

400

1) Whitby - Platte Co - 11.38
2) Jordan Cassity - 11.45
3) Trent Figg - 11.68

1) Whitby - Platte Co - 22.91
3) Jimmy Griesbach - 23.25
4) Zach Morgan - 23.33

1) Jimmy Griesbach - 52.08

800

1600

3200

1) Castle - Christian = 1:57.89

1) Castle - Christian - 4:35.61
6) Daniel Leatherman - 5:01.46

1)

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Platte County - 15.64
5) Brett Marriott - 17.08

1) Gonzalez - Smithville - 41.65
6) Brett Marriott - 44.31

1) Zach Morgan, Cody Ramsey, Michael Marriott, Jimmy Griesbach- 44.16

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Platte Co - 1:32.24
2) Trent Figg, Michael Marriott, Zach Morgan, Jimmy Griesbach - 1:32.5

1) Zach Morgan, Cody Ramsey, Michael Marriott, Jimmy Griesbach- 3:29/51

1) Platte Co - 8:26

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Drew Frizzell - 51-4.5
6) Tyler Way - 43-6

1) Drew Frizzell - 161-2
4) Ben Coult - 139-7

1) Carey - Smithville - 20-1.5
4) Clint Ratliff - 19-4

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Vandevender - Trenton - 42-6
3) Clint Ratliff - 41-7

1) Turner - Hamilton - 6-0
5) Dane Hart - 5-8

1) Kitchen - Trenton -1 2-6
2) Dustin  Murray - 12-0

Throwers Relay

   

1) Maryville - 47.85
3) Ben Coult, Phillip Earley, Joseph Stull, Drew Frizzell - 50.23

   

 

District at Excelsior Springs - Platte Co 120, Chillicothe 107, Excelsior Springs 93.5, Maryville 85.5, Smithville 61, St Pius X 54, KC Central 48, Kearney 34, Lafayette 28, Benton 24, Richmond 20, Cameron 11, Savannah 11, Lincoln Prep 2, Van Horn 1

100

200

400

1) Jordan Cassity - 11.16
5) Trent Figg - 11.52

1) Thuston - Lafayette - 22.88

1) Thuston - 51.98
4) Zach Morgan - 54.33
6) Jimmy Griesbach - 54.5

800

1600

3200

1) Sisson - Exl Spgs - 2:01.51

1) Sisson - Excl Spgs - 4:45.36
6) Daniel Leatherman - 4:59.29

1) Bird - Benton - 10:13.01

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Clemiega - Platte Co - 15.23
6) Brett Marriott - 16.6

1) Gonzalez - Smithville - 42.23

1) Trent Figg, Brent Christopher, Jon Klinginsmith, Jordan Cassity - 44.5

4x200

4x400

4x800

1) Platte Co - 1:31.75
3) Trent Figg, Michael Marriott, Zach Morgan, Jimmy Griesbach - 1:33.43

1) Zach Morgan, Cody Ramsey, Michael Marriott, Jimmy Griesbach - Time ??

1) Excl Spgs - 8:24.79

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Drew Frizzell - 52-5.5
3) Tyler Way - 45-10.5

1) Drew Frizzell - 151-4
4) Ben Coult - 134-2.5

1) Smithville - 21-6.5
6) Clint Ratliff - 19-10

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Clint Ratliff - 41-5.5

1) Kilgore - Richmond - 6-1
5) Jordan Cassity - 5-8
6) Dane Hart - 5-8

1) Shoemaker - Kearney - 13-0
7) Alex Chaney - 11-6
8) Dustin  Murray 11-0

 

Sectional (No Team Scores)

100

200

400

1) Brooks - KC Center - 10.86
7) Jordan Cassity - 11.17

1) Hammond - Lee's Summit West
21.67

1) Forte - KC Center - 48.41
7) Zach Morgan 52.93

800

1600

3200

1) Sanders - Clinton - 2:01.29

1) Atkison - Odessa - 4:35.89

1) Kennedy - Warrensburg - 9:58.67

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1) Clemiega - Platte CO - 14.85

1) Boyer - O'Hara - 38.45

 1) Lee's Summit West - 43.5
5) Trent Figg, Brent Christopher, Jon Klinginsmith, Jordan Cassity - 44.31
(missed state by 00.01

4x200

4x400

4x800

 1) Center - 1:29.92
5) Trent Figg, Michael Marriott, Zach Morgan, Jimmy Griesbach  1:32.71

1) Harrisonville - 3:28.58
2) Zach Morgan, Cody Ramsey, Michael Marriott, Jimmy Griesbach - 3:29.67

1) Platte Co - 8:17.07

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Drew Frizzell - 57-4
New School Record
8) Tyler Way - 44-8.5

1) Drew Frizzell - 155-6
6) Ben Coult141-3

1) Turner - Oak Grove - 21-9.5

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1) Gassen - Clinton - 46-0.5
6) Clint Ratliff  41-7

1) Houston - Savannah - 6-4

1) Dalby - Lee's Summit West - 13-6

 

State Meet - 13) Chillicothe 16 points

100

200

400

1)

1)

1)

800

1600

3200

1)

1)

1)

110 Hurdles

300 Hurdles

4x100

1)

1)

1)

4x200

4x400

4x800

1)

1) Ozark - 3:21.2
Zach Morgan, Cody Ramsey, Michael Marriott, Jimmy Griesbach - did not qualify for finals - 3:27.95

1)

Shot Put

Discus

Long Jump

1) Drew Frizzell - 58-2.25
(new School Record)

1) Harper - Osage - 162-6
2) Smith - Mexico - 161-7
3) Drew Frizzell - 157-10

1)

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

1)

1)

1)

 

              Contact Us          
 administrator@chshornets.com