|
(Chillicothe Wrestlers Listed First)
|
|
Park Hill Duals Tournament:
Chillicothe lost to NKC 30-50, lost to Platte Co 33-48, lost to
William Chrisman 32-41, beat Richmond 57-24, lost to Springfield
Kickapoo 30-48 |
103 |
David Harp lost by pin to Crispin (NKC),
lost by pin to Coulter (PC), lost by pin to Davis (WC),
won by forfeit (R), lost by fall to Johnson (SK) |
112 |
Lendy Copple won by forfeit (NKC),
pinned Brands (PC) 1:32, pinned Davis (WC) 4:56, won by forfeit (R)
pinned Ashley (SK) 0:29 |
119 |
Chris Rader pinned McDonald (NKC) 2:43,
pinned Stoner (PC) 4:35, lost by pin to Simmons (WC), won
by forfeit (R), lost by technical fall to Wood (SK) |
125 |
Adam Doupe pinned West (NKC) 0:43,
pinned McKill (PC) 2:38, beat Haney (WC) 8-2, pinned Keeler (R)
1:36, pinned Shepard (SK) 4:11 |
130 |
Scott Kincaid pinned Mustek (NKC) 3:58,
pinned Staggs (WC) 3:36, lost by pin to Brown (R) |
130 |
Chris Barnes beat Musil (PC) 14-10, lost
by pin to Worley (SK) |
130 |
Christian Stretch pinned Snyder (R)
0:23, |
135 |
Ben King lost by pin to Strobe (NKC)
3:56, lost by pin to to Campbell (PC), beat Tuala (WC) 17-15,
lost by pin to Wilberding (SK) |
140 |
Deryck Ripley lost 7-9 to Dobbs (NKC)
lost by pin to Sherman (PC), beat Clark (WC) 11-9, beat
Orr (SK) 21-12 |
140 |
Jeremy Wilson lost by pin to Lauck (R) |
145 |
Andy McLean won by forfeit |
145 |
Jimmy Sprong lost by technical fall to
Thomas (NKC) 3-18, lost by technical fall to Lynani (WC) 12-11,
beat Kim (SK) 12-11 |
145 |
David Gabrielson lost by pin to Peterson
(PC) |
152 |
Wyatt Pickering won by forfeit (NKC),
pinned Han (PC) 0:46 won by technical fall over Rojas (W) 16-1,
beat Green (R) 6-4, pinned Hopper (SK) 1:25 |
160 |
Jason Horton lost by pin to Whitien (NKC),
lost by fall to Fader (PC), pinned Newton (WC) 2:50, pinned
Delgrazio (SK) 0:27 |
160 |
Nathan Curl lost by fall to Forson (R) |
171 |
Matt Lindley lost by pin to Baehr (NKC),
lost by pin to Swaney (PC) lost by pin to Foley (WC) pinned
Adkins (R) 1:23, lost by
pin to Smith (SK) |
189 |
Steve Bankey lost by pin to Patterson (NKC)
lost by pin to Taulbee (PC) lost by pin to Mapel (WC)
won by forfeit (R), lost by pin to Snyder (SK) |
215 |
Dan Williams lost by pin to Larsen (NKC),
lost by pin to Duncan (PC), lost by pin to Latifzai (WC)
pinned McElwee (R 1:27, lost by pin to Burnum (SK) |
Hwt |
Derek Rardon lost by pin to Wells (NKC)
pinned Clint (PC) 1:50, lost by pin to Barker (WC)
lost by pin to Childers (R), pinned Jacobson (SK) 1:04 |
|
|
|
Triangle Meet Chillicothe 63, Moberly 18 |
Chillicothe 45 Marshall 31 |
103 |
John Ellis won by forfeit |
won by forfeit |
112 |
Lendy Copple pinned Herrin 1:47 |
pinned McKinney 0:29 |
119 |
Chris Radar beat Kimmons 10-5 |
pinned Christy 4:46 |
125 |
Adam Doupe won by forfeit |
pinned Bozarth 3:54 |
130 |
Chris Barnes won by forfeit |
pinned Jones 3:56 |
135 |
Ben King won by forfeit |
lost to Boyer 2-13 |
140 |
Deryck Ripley lost by pin to Williams |
beat Roberts 10-2 |
145 |
Travis Sounders won by forfeit |
lost by pin to Thompson |
152 |
Wyatt Pickering won by forfeit |
pinned Thompson 3:19 |
160 |
Jason Horton won by forfeit |
pinned Russell 1:58 |
171 |
Steve Bankey won by forfeit |
lost by pin to Ming |
189 |
Dan Williams lost by pin to Jackson |
lost by fall to Green |
215 |
Open |
|
Hwt |
Derek Rardon pinned Taylor 0:40 |
lost by decision to Smith |
|
|
|
Marceline 49, Chillicothe 28 |
103 |
John Ellis lost by fall to Derrick Moudy |
112 |
open to Marceline |
119 |
Chris Radar beat Jacob Gordon 7-6 |
125 |
Adam Doupe beat Lee Schreiner 14-3 |
130 |
Scott Kincaid lost by fall to Eric Nolan |
135 |
Ben King pinned Brandon Burgener 5:00 |
140 |
Deryck Ripley lost by fall to Michael
Moudy |
145 |
Travis Sounders Pinned Chris Quinn 3:18 |
152 |
Wyatt Pickering pinned Nathan Keebler
1:53 |
160 |
Nathan Curl won by forfeit |
171 |
Jason Horton pinned John Haynes 1:41 |
189 |
Dan Williams lost by fall to Steve
Colbert 1:17 |
215 |
Steve Bankey won by forfeit |
Hwt |
Derek Rardon pinned Dennis Ross 1:33 |
|
|
|
Rock Bridge Tournament (No Team Scores) |
103 |
John Ellis 8th lost by fall to
Watson (Mexico) 1:55, pinned Foust (Hannibal) 5:31, pinned Fisher
(St J Central)
3:27, lost by fall to Beasley (Francis Howell) 1:26, lost by fall
to McKinney (Marshall) 0:35, lost to
Barnes (Fulton) 9-2 |
112 |
Lendy Copple 5th pinned Phillippe
(Fulton) 1:47, pinned Bond (Col. Hickman) 0:11, lost to China
(Helias)
4-2, lost to Hill (Farmington) 3:22, beat St John (Rock
Bridge) 7-1, lost to Hill (Waynesville) 5-1 |
119 |
Chris Radar 7th bye, pinned
Nichols (Excelsior Springs) 0:39, pinned Mills (Wentworth) 3:51 lost
by pin to
Buchanan (Farmington) 1:47, lost to Tafoya of Waynesville 10-6,
beat Nichols of Mexico 3:14 |
125 |
Adam Doupe 2nd pinned Sumpter
(Moberly) 1:00, beat Gerard (Rock Bridge) 13-4, beat Nelson
(Waynesville)
19-2, beat Miller (Helias) 10-4, beat Bright (Fulton) 15-10, lost
to Vehige (Wentworth) 6-7 |
130 |
Ben King 10th lost to Kyle
(Francis Howell) 0-15, lost by pin to Rabadan (Hickman) 5:00, beat
Frank
(Helias) injury default, beat Dryden (Hannibal) 7-3, lost to Martel
(Kirksville) |
135 |
Deryck Ripley 8th pinned Durel
(Country Day) 1:18, lost to McKim (?) 0-15, lost to Sherer
(Kirksville) 0-15
lost to Harlan (Rock Bridge) 7-11, lost to Primeau (Wentworth) 3-6 |
140 |
David Gabrielson 15th lost by pin
to Crowley (Rock Bridge) 2:56, lost by pin to Roberts (Marshall)
5:00,
lost to Williams (Moberly) 3-10, lost by pinto Bennett (Hickman)
0:59, pinned Holt (Fulton) 0:51 |
145 |
Wyatt Pickering 1st pinned
Thompson (Marshall) 5:10, pinned Vaughn (Farmington) 4:52, pinned
Constable (Hannibal) 1:29, pinned McDonnald (Mexico) 2:45, beat
Stephens (Francis Howell) 7-6
beat McVey (Rock Bridge) 5-3 |
152 |
Jason Horton 9th lost by pin to
Quintana (Hickman) 1:17, lost by pin to Anderson (Rock Bridge) 1:21,
pinned Hermann (Farmington) 1;13, pinned Narrenbern (Fulton) 0:08,
beat Sutter (Mexico) 1:39,
pinned McCramroch (Kirksville) 2:55 |
160 |
Nathan Curl 14th lost by pin to
Stanec (Country Day) 1:46, lost
by pin to Womack (Farmington) 1:16
lost by pin to Brownfield (Waynesville) 0:32, lost
by pin to Sims (Rock Bridge) 0:27, lost to Johnson
(Mexico) injury default |
171 |
Steve Bankey 13th lost
by pin to Warren (Wentworth) 3:08, lost by pin to Dent
(Kirksville) 0:33,
lost by pin to Dowell (Farmington) 2:50, lost
by pin to McCracken (St Joe Central) 3:32, bye,
lost by pin to Baumgartner (Helias) 3:17 |
189 |
Dan Williams 13th lost by
pin to Green (Marshall) 1:25, lost to Hayes (Fulton)
9-0), lost by pin to
Becklenberg (Hickman) 1:25, lost by pin to Clubb
(Mexico) 1:35, beat Zornes (Country Day) forfeit |
215 |
Open |
Hwt |
Derek Rardon 12th lost
by pin to Swope (St Joe Central) 0;23, lost by pin to
Smith (Marshall) 3:00
lost to Bennett (Waynesville) 7-0, lost by pin to
Faszold (Wentworth) 1:16 |
|
|
|
Chillicothe 40, Brookfield 35 |
103 |
John Ellis lost to Steve Reese 0-10 |
112 |
Lendy Copple beat Jason Sensenich 20-3 |
119 |
Chris Radar lost to Joe Ellison 9-10 |
125 |
Adam Doupe pinned Jess Turner 1:26 |
130 |
Ben King lost to Brandon Sackery 3-11 |
135 |
Deryck Ripley pinned John Basley 3:26 |
140 |
David Gabrielson pinned Tim Rollison
0:33 |
145 |
Jimmy Sprong lost by pin to Robin Parker
0:57 |
152 |
Wyatt Pickering pinned Ryan Binno 1:25 |
160 |
Jason Horton beat Jason Russell by
technical fall in 3rd period |
171 |
Steve Bankey lost by pin to Danny Fields
in 3:41 |
189 |
Dan Williams lost by pin to Jeffrey
Haley in 4:46 |
215 |
Open to Brookfield |
Hwt |
Derek Rardon pinned Jody Wade in 0:22 |
|
|
|
Marshall Tournament no other
details found |
112 |
Lendy Copple 2nd |
119 |
Chris Radar 4th |
125 |
Adam Doupe 2nd |
135 |
Deryck Ripley 2nd |
152 |
Jason Horton 2nd |
|
|
|
Trenton 43, Chillicothe 27 |
103 |
John Ellis lost to Jacob Black 3-11 |
112 |
Randall Wright pinned Adam Henry 0:32 |
119 |
Chris Radar lost to Jason Ferguson 6-10 |
125 |
Adam Doupe pinned Jacob Gutshall 2:49 |
130 |
Scott Kincaid beat Jeremy Chambers 9-8 |
135 |
Ben King pinned Nick day 0:26 |
140 |
Deryck Ripley lost to Chance
Hollingsworth 7-10 |
145 |
Wyatt Pickering lost to Matt Breigel
14-17 |
152 |
Jason Horton lost by pin to Joe Rongey
3:25 |
160 |
Nathan Curl lost by pin to Josh Eaton
1:5 |
171 |
Steve Bankey lost by pin to Tony
Ferguson 1:54 |
189 |
Dan Williams lost by pin to Justin Moore
1:09 |
215 |
Matt Lindley lost by pin to Brett Heuett
1:10 |
Hwt |
Derek Rardon pinned Jason Campbell 3:18 |
|
|
|
Chillicothe 65, Savannah 16 |
103 |
John Ellis won by forfeit |
112 |
Randall Wright won by forfeit |
119 |
Chris Radar won by forfeit |
125 |
Adam Doupe beat Smith 18-2 |
130 |
Ben King lost to Robertson 8-16 |
135 |
David Gabrielson pinned Chladek 0:35 |
140 |
Deryck Ripley pinned Burke 3:32 |
145 |
Wyatt Pickering pinned Barsch 2:42 |
152 |
Jason Horton pinned Lawrence 1:53 |
160 |
Nathan Curl lost by pin to Heerlein 4:27 |
171 |
Steve Bankey pinned Wagers 1:37 |
189 |
Dan Williams pinned Bowen 3:21 |
215 |
Matt Lindley lost by pin to Hill 2:13 |
Hwt |
Derek Rardon pinned Lindley 1:46 |
|
|
|
Lafayette 47, Chillicothe 28 |
103 |
John Ellis lost to Brian Chellew 3-18 |
112 |
Matt Burton lost by pin to Matt Puett
3:06 |
119 |
Chris Rader pinned Corey Cooke 1:05 |
125 |
Adam Doupe beat Brad Chellew 16-6 |
130 |
Ben King lost by pin to Robert Smallwood
3:20 |
135 |
David Gabrielson pinned Brent Ramsey
0:28 |
140 |
Deryck Ripley lost to Galen Brown 11-8 |
145 |
Wyatt Pickering pinned Billy Edwards
2:38 |
152 |
Jason Horton lost by pin to Vince
Crowley 3:56 |
160 |
Nathan Curl lost by pin to Nathan Hill
2:39 |
171 |
Steve Bankey lost by pin to Thad Dean
2:59 |
189 |
Dan Williams lost to J T Wahlgreen 8-15 |
215 |
Matt Lindley lost by pin to Eddie
Schwope 0:37 |
Hwt |
Derek Rardon pinned Brent Homerding 1:15 |
|
|
|
Brookfield Tournament 1) Trenton 172.5,
2) Higginsville 135.5, 3) Marceline 133.5, 4) Lexington 130.5
5) Chillicothe 108, 6) Brookfield and Moberly 65, 8) Gallatin 50 |
103 |
John Ellis lost to Fox (H) 0-16, lost to
Black (T) 1-16 |
112 |
Open |
119 |
Chris Rader 2nd beat Gutshall (T)
10-5, beat Ellison (B) 15-8, lost to Wade (H) 5-12 |
125 |
Adam Doupe 3rd pinned Sumpter
(Mo) 1;21, lost to Narron (H) 9-13, pinned Coward (L) 2:03, beat
Chambers (T) 11-3 |
130 |
Scott Kincaid lost to Nolan (Mar) 2-17,
lost to Sackrey (B) 2-6 |
135 |
David Gabrielson lost by pin to
Hollingsworth (T) 3:06, lost by pin to Bagley (B) 4:48 |
140 |
Deryck Ripley 3rd pinned
Schoemaker (B) 0:29, lost by pin to Briegel (T) 1:04, pinned
Bergener (Mar) 1:52
beat Smith (Mo) 11-3 |
145 |
Wyatt Pickering 1st pinned
Knipmeyer (H) 1:21, beat Rongey (T) 10-7, pinned Stockton (L) 2:41 |
152 |
Jason Horton 2nd pinned
Kirkendoll (Mo) 2:38, pinned Trump (T) 5:04, lost by pin to Bertz
(L) 5:54 |
160 |
Nathan Curl lost by pin to Worthington
(L) 1:28, pinned Egger (G) 2:03, lost by pin to Russell (B) 2:42 |
171 |
Steve Bankey lost by pin to Fields (B)
3;31, lost by pin to Haynes (Mar) 2:08 |
189 |
Dan Williams lost by pin to Colbert
(Mar) 1:42, lost to Youtsey (G) 3-13 |
215 |
Matt Lindley lost by pin to Huett (T)
1:37, lost to Dale (Mo) 1:53 |
Hwt |
Derek Rardon 1st bye, pinned
Smith (T) 1:28, pinned Eaton (G) 2:39 |
|
|
|
Chillicothe 36, Maryville 36 |
103 |
John Ellis pinned Justin Dredge 4:37 |
112 |
Randall Wright lost by pin to Mark
Anderson 5:21 |
119 |
Chris Rader beat Jeremy Tobin 17-13 |
125 |
Adam Doupe beat Heath Reynolds 11-2 |
130 |
Chris Barnes lost to DJ Merrill 13-18 |
135 |
David Gabrielson lost to Ryan Castillo
15-22 |
140 |
Deryck Ripley pinned Calvin Mathes 1:51 |
145 |
Wyatt Pickering beat Eric Beacom 17-2 |
152 |
Jason Horton lost by fall to Wyatt
Dunbar 1:43 |
160 |
Nathan Curl lost by fall to Chris Beacom
1:24 |
171 |
Steve Bankey pinned Travis Williams 0:20 |
189 |
Dan Williams lost by pin to Jeff Beacom
0:16 |
215 |
Matt Lindley lost by pin to Geoff Goudge
1:10 |
Hwt |
Derek Rardon won with a bye |
|
|
|
Mexico 41, Chillicothe 34 |
Kirksville 57, Chillicothe 24 |
Hannibal 43, Chillicothe 33 |
103 |
John Ellis lost to Watson 1-12 |
won by forfeit |
beat Sherman 6-5 |
112 |
Lendy Copple pinned Zysk 2:21 |
pinned Nugent 4:42 |
beat B Sherman 9-0 |
119 |
Chris Rader pinned Carr 3:14 |
lost to Hayes 6-13 |
lost to Wilt 5:35 |
125 |
Adam Doupe lost to Rosendaul 5-7 |
forfeit to Kirksville |
forfeit to Hannibal |
130 |
Curt Ledbetter pinned in 1:30 |
pinned by Martel 1:01 |
pinned by Dryden 2:28 |
135 |
John Keay lost to McGruder 7-19 |
pinned by Sherer 3:40 |
lost to Simm 5-17 |
140 |
Deryck Ripley beat Benn 14-4 |
pinned by Yager 1:53 |
lost to Constable 8-10 |
145 |
Wyatt Pickering pinned McDanold 2:20 |
pinned Ernst 1:15 |
pinned Ruhl 3:01 |
152 |
Jason Horton pinned Sutler 1:09 |
pinned McClamroch 1:03 |
pinned Culp 1:14 |
160 |
Open |
|
|
171 |
Steve Bankey pinned by Brett 2:49 |
pinned by Dent 0:46 |
pinned by McWilliams 3:30 |
189 |
Dan Williams pinned Higgins 2:30 |
pinned by Rae 0:07 |
won by forfeit |
215 |
Matt Lindley pinned by Barnett 1:20 |
pinned by Bowen 1:50 |
pinned by Paschal 0:58 |
Hwt |
Derek Rardon lost by pin 3:12 |
pinned by Reed 1:31 |
won by forfeit |
|
|
|
Chillicothe 63, Benton 18 |
103 |
John Ellis beat Ryan Geesing 16-0 |
112 |
Lendy Copple beat Billy Pummell 14-0 |
119 |
Chris Rader by by forfeit |
125 |
Adam Doupe pinned Jon Gaume 1:52 |
130 |
Scott Kincaid beat K C Ruud 13-4 |
135 |
David Gabrielson lost by pin to Bryan
Timmons 3:56 |
140 |
Deryck Ripley pinned Doug Armour 1:26 |
145 |
Wyatt Pickering won by forfeit |
152 |
Jason Horton pinned A. J. Majewski 1:30 |
160 |
Nathan Curl lost by pin to Kevin Boone
1:46 |
171 |
Steve Bankey pinned Sean Gilmore 1:34 |
189 |
Dan Williams pinned Adam Kerns 1:06 |
215 |
Matt Lindley lost by pin to Jason Steeby
1:20 |
Hwt |
Derek Rardon won by forfeit |
|
|
|
District 1) Helias 253, 2) Kirksville
159, 3) Sedalia Smith Cotton 125, 4) Marshall 117.5, 5) Mexico 99.5
6) Chillicothe 77.5, 7) Fulton 43, 8) Moberly 25 |
103 |
John Ellis lost to Watson (Me) 7-16,
lost to Heaton (Mo) 7-15 |
112 |
Lendy Copple 3rd bye, lost to
Chinn (H) 4-9, pinned Phillippe (F), beat Nugent (K) 14-2 |
119 |
Chris Rader pinned Lickey (F), lost to
Schrimpf (H), lost to Carr (Me) 3-9 |
125 |
Adam Doupe 4th bye, lost by pin
to Bright (F), beat Rosendahl (Me) 17-4, lost to Wilson (H) 4-17 |
130 |
Scott Kincaid lost to Pyle (SSC) by
technical fall, lost by pin to Hanson (Ma) |
135 |
David Gabrielson lost by technical fall
to Sherer (K), lost to Boyer (Ma) 7-14 |
140 |
Deryck Ripley lost to Thompson (Ma)
4-13, pinned Maddock (F), lost by pin to Yager (K) |
145 |
Wyatt Pickering 1st pinned
McCracken (F), beat Technical fall over Ernst (K), beat Slicker (H)
17-8 |
152 |
Jason Horton 2nd pinned Woodworm
(F), pinned Racker (H), lost by pin to Pyle (SSC) |
160 |
Nathan Curl lost to Dubre (Mo) 2-13,
lost by pin to Brown (SSC) |
171 |
Steve Bankey lost by pin to King (Ma)
pinned Jackson (Mo) lost to Nold (SSC) 2-12 |
189 |
Dan Williams lost by pin to Green (Ma),
lost by fall to Wilkey (Mo) |
215 |
Matt Lindley lost to Bowen (K), lost by
pin to Allen (SSC) |
Hwt |
Derek Rardon 4th lost by fall to
Herrick (SSC), pinned Taylor (Mo), pinned Reed (K), lost to Smith
(Ma) |
|
|
|
Sectional |
112 |
Lendy Copple 4th beat Korey Mick
of Kearney 4-3, lost to Bryan Chinn of Helias 5-2, pinned Jim Druen
of
KC Center 1:48, pinned by Eric Sanders of Sedalia 2:44 |
125 |
Adam Doupe lost to Shaun Marcum of
Excelsior Springs 5-7, beat Brad Chellew of Lafayette 6-5 and
lost to Nolyn Wagner of Kirksville 3-14 |
145 |
Wyatt Pickering 1st bye, beat
Josh Baldwin of Excelsior Springs 12-5, beat John Slicker of Helias
23-11 |
152 |
Jason Horton 2nd pinned Mike
Weiland of KC Center 1:10, beat Vince Crowley of Lafayette 19-8,
lost by
pin to Mike Pyle of Sedalia 1:22 |
Hwt |
Derek Rardon lost by pin to Jake Smith
of Excelsior Springs 2:33, lost by pin to Sylvester White of
Hickman Mills 0:54 |
|
|
|
State 18th (35 points) |
112 |
Lendy Copple 3rd beat Matt
McDonough of St Charles West 8-4, beat Larry Beshears of Carthage
4-0,
lost by pin to Drew Passley of Webb City 5:51, beat Eric Sanders of
Sedalia 5-3, pinned Larry Beshears
of Carthage 1:57 |
145 |
Wyatt Pickering 2nd beat Keith
Jenkins of Troy 21-6, beat Wendell Prichett of Grandview 9-2, beat
Demarius Thomas of McClure North 4-2 and lost to Michael Butts of
Carthage 9-11 |
152 |
Jason Horton lost by pin to David
Elliott of North County 1:18
|