Golf Records

State Qualifiers

Individual Records
 

Head Coaches


Jim Wheeler
2015-Present


Vicki Garrett
2009 - 2014


John Musser
2002 - 2008


Lynn Leopard
1975 - 2001


Larry Maiorano
1972-1974


Gene Saunders
1960-1971


Daley Walker
1959


Darrell Gourley
1957 - 1958


John Griste
1955 - 1956

 Chillicothe Boys Golf Results

State Team Champions
1987, 1980
State Individual Champion
Kyle Marcolla - 2003
State Team Qualifier
2007, 1987, 1986, 1981, 1980, 1970, 1968, 1963
District Champions
2007, 1986
Conference Champions
2007, 2006, 2005, 1996, 1993, 1988, 1987, 1980, 1970, 1969, 1986, 1957, 1956, 1955

Click on Year to view game scores

Year

Conf Dist

State

Coach

2017 8th 12th 1 qualifier Jim Wheeler
2016 5th 7th 1 qualifier Jim Wheeler

2015

7th 7th no qualifiers Jim Wheeler

2014

7th 9th no qualifiers Vicki Garrett

2013

7th 10th no qualifiers Vicki Garrett

2012

6th 8th no qualifiers Vicki Garrett

2011

6th 8th no qualifiers Vicki Garrett

2010

6th 8th no qualifiers Vicki Garrett

2009

7th 10th no qualifiers Vicki Garrett

2008

7th 4th 1 qualifier John Musser

2007

1st (tie) 1st 7th place Team John Musser

2006

1st 2nd (tie) 2 qualifiers John Musser

2005

1st 2nd 3 qualifiers John Musser

2004

2nd 4th 2 qualifiers John Musser

2003

5th 7th 1 qualifier John Musser

2002

2nd 5th 1 qualifier John Musser

2001

3rd 4th 2 qualifiers Lynn Leopard

2000

2nd 4th 1 qualifier Lynn Leopard

1999

3rd 3rd 3 qualifiers Lynn Leopard

1998

4th 5th 1 qualifier Lynn Leopard

1997

3rd 4th no qualifiers Lynn Leopard

1996

1st 3rd 2 qualifiers Lynn Leopard

1995

2nd 3rd 2 qualifiers Lynn Leopard

1994

3rd 3rd 1 qualifier Lynn Leopard

1993

1st 4th 1 qualifier Lynn Leopard

1992

2nd 5th 1 qualifier Lynn Leopard

1991

5th 9th no qualifiers Lynn Leopard

1990

3rd 5th no qualifiers Lynn Leopard

1989

5th 6th no qualifiers Lynn Leopard

1988

1st 5th no qualifiers Lynn Leopard

1987

1st 2nd 1st Place Team Lynn Leopard

1986

5th 1st 8th Place Team Lynn Leopard

1985

8th 3rd 1 qualifier Lynn Leopard

1984

5th 7th no qualifiers Lynn Leopard

1983

4th 3rd 2 qualifiers Lynn Leopard

1982

3rd 3rd no qualifiers Lynn Leopard

1981

3rd 2nd 11th Place Team Lynn Leopard

1980

1st 2nd 1st Place Team Lynn Leopard

1979

2nd 4th 1 qualifier Lynn Leopard

1978

4th 5th no qualifiers Lynn Leopard

1977

5th 6th no qualifiers Lynn Leopard

1976

6th 8th no qualifiers Lynn Leopard

1975

3rd 9th no qualifiers Lynn Leopard

1974

4th 11th no qualifiers Larry Maiorano

1973

2nd 5th no qualifiers Larry Maiorano

1972

3rd / 2nd 7th no qualifiers Larry Maiorano

1971

2nd 6th no qualifiers Gene Saunders

1970

1st 3rd 17th Place Team Gene Saunders

1969

1st 4th no qualifiers Gene Saunders

1968

1st 3rd 20th Place Team Gene Saunders

1967

4th 5th no qualifiers Gene Saunders

1966

5th 8th no qualifiers Gene Saunders

1965

4th 11th no qualifiers Gene Saunders

1964

2nd 9th no qualifiers Gene Saunders

1963

2nd 2nd 15th Place Team Gene Saunders

1962

2nd DNP xxx Gene Saunders

1961

2nd DNP xxx Gene Saunders

1960

2nd DNP xxx Gene Saunders

1959

3rd DNP xxx Daley Walker

1958

2nd DNP xxx Darrell Gourley

1957

1st DNP xxx Darrell Gourley

1956

1st DNP xxx John Griste

1955

1st DNP xxx John Griste

DNP - Did Not Participate

 

 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com