Cross Country
Records


State Qualifiers

Individual Records
 

Head Coaches

Tim Riekena
2007 - current


Jill Watkins
2003 - 2006

Charles Epps
1979 - 2002


Doug Long
1977 - 1978


Steve Cleaveland
1976


Dave Redford
1972 - 1975



Larry Maiorano
1970 - 1971
 

 Chillicothe Cross Country Results
(Sport Started in 1973)
State Team Qualifier
Boys: 2014, 1997, 1978 / Girls: 1987, 1984
District Champions
Boys: 1978
Conference Champions
Boys: 2008 / Girls 1987, 1986

Click on Year to view individual meet results

Year

Conf

Dist

State

Coach

2014 Boys 2nd / Girls 4th Boys 2nd/ Girls n/a Boys 16th/No Girls Tim Riekena

2013

Boys 4th / Girls 3rd

Boys 6th / Girls 7th

no qualifiers

Tim Riekena

2012

Boys 4th / Girls n/a

Boys 8th / Girls n/a

1 Boy / No Girl

Tim Riekena

2011

Boys 4th / Girls n/a

Boys 5th / Girls n/a

2 Boys / No Girls

Tim Riekena

2010

Boys 4th / Girls 5th

Boys 6th / Girls 8th

2 Boys / 1 Girl

Tim Riekena

2009

Boys 3rd / Girls n/a

Boys 4th / Girls n/a

2 Boys / 1 Girl 

Tim Riekena

2008

Boys 1st / Girls n/a

Boys 3rd / Girls n/a

2 Boys / 1 Girl

Tim Riekena

2007

Boys 2nd / Girls n/a

Boys 4th / Girls n/a

1 Boy / 1 Girl

Tim Riekena

2006

Boys 8th / Girls n/a

Boys 4th / Girls n/a

1 Boy / No Girls

Jill Watkins

2005

Boys 3rd / Girls n/a

Boys 4th / Girls n/a

1 Boy / No Girl

Jill Watkins

2004

Boys 3rd / Girls n/a

Boys 4th / Girls n/a

2 Boys / 1 Girl

Jill Watkins

2003

Boys 4th / Girls n/a

Boys 5th / Girls n/a

1 Boy / 1 Girl

Jill Watkins

2002

Boys 3rd / Girls n/a

Boys 5th / Girls n/a

No Boys / 2 Girls

Charles Epps

2001

Boys 4th / Girls n/a

Boys 6th / Girls n/a

No Boys / 1 Girl

Charles Epps

2000

Boys 2nd / Girls n/a

Boys 4th / Girls n/a

1 Boy / No Girl

Charles Epps

1999

Boys 2nd / Girls n/a

Boys 4th / Girls n/a

2 Boys/ 2 Girls

Charles Epps

1998

Boys 2nd / Girls 4th

Boys 3rd / Girls 5th

2 Boys/ 2 Girls

Charles Epps

1997

Boys 2nd / Girls 2nd

Boys 2nd / Girls 4th

Boys 12th / 1 Girl

Charles Epps

1996

Boys 3rd / Girls 2nd

Boys 4th / Girls 4th

2 Boys / 1 Girl

Charles Epps

1995

Boys 4th / Girls 2nd

Boys 7th / Girls 6th

No Boys / 1 Girl

Charles Epps

1994

Boys 3rd / Girls n/a

Club Sport Only

Club Sport Only

Charles Epps

From 1988 through 1993, there was no Cross Country Program

1987

Boys n/a / Girls 1st

Boys n/a / Girls 2nd

No Boys / Girls 9th

Charles Epps

1986

Boys 6th / Girls 1st

Boys 7th / Girls 4th

No Boys / 2 Girls

Charles Epps

1985

Boys 7th / Girls 3rd

Boys 7th / Girls 6th

No Boys / 1 Girl

Charles Epps

1984

Boys 7th / Girls n/a

Boys 6th / Girls 2nd

1 Boy / Girls 13th

Charles Epps

1983

Boys 6th / Girls n/a

Boys 5th / Girls n/a

No Qualifiers

Charles Epps

1982

Boys 8th

Boys 9th

No Qualifiers

Charles Epps

1981

Boys 7th

Boys 9th

No Qualifiers

Charles Epps

1980

Boys 5th

Boys 8th

1 Boy

Charles Epps

1979

Boys 5th

Boys 6th

1 Boy

Charles Epps

1978

Boys 2nd

Boys 1st

Boys Team 13th

Doug Long

1977

Boys 5th

Boys 4th

No Qualifiers

Doug Long

1976

Boys 4th

Boys 6th

No Qualifiers

Steve Cleaveland

1975

Boys 6th

Boys 8th

No Qualifiers

Dave Redford

1974

Boys 7th

Boys 9th

No Qualifiers

Dave Redford

1973

Boys 6th

Boys 7th

1 Regional Qualifier

Dave Redford

1972

Boys 2nd

Boys 4th

1 Regional Qualifier

Dave Redford

1971

NCMC 3rd/MEC 2nd

unknown

No Qualifiers

Larry Maiorano

1970

Boys 3rd

unknown

No Qualifiers

Larry Maiorano








Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com