Cross Country
Records


State Qualifiers

Individual Records
 

Head Coaches

Tim Riekena
2007 - current


Jill Watkins
2003 - 2006

Charles Epps
1979 - 2002


Doug Long
1977 - 1978


Steve Cleaveland
1976


Dave Redford
1972 - 1975



Larry Maiorano
1970 - 1971
 

 Chillicothe Cross Country Results
(Sport Started in 1973)
State Team Qualifier
Boys: 1997, 1978 / Girls: 1987, 1984
District Champions
Boys: 1978
Conference Champions
Boys: 2008 / Girls 1987, 1986

Click on Year to view individual meet results

Year Conf Dist

State

Coach

2013 Boys 4th / Girls 3rd Boys 6th / Girls 7th no qualifiers Tim Riekena
2012 Boys 4th / Girls n/a Boys 8th / Girls n/a 1 Boy / No Girl Tim Riekena

2011

Boys 4th / Girls n/a Boys 5th / Girls n/a 2 Boys / No Girls Tim Riekena

2010

Boys 4th / Girls 5th Boys 6th / Girls 8th 2 Boys / 1 Girl Tim Riekena

2009

Boys 3rd / Girls n/a Boys 4th / Girls n/a 2 Boys / 1 Girl  Tim Riekena

2008

Boys 1st / Girls n/a Boys 3rd / Girls n/a 2 Boys / 1 Girl Tim Riekena

2007

Boys 2nd / Girls n/a Boys 4th / Girls n/a 1 Boy / 1 Girl Tim Riekena

2006

Boys 8th / Girls n/a Boys 4th / Girls n/a 1 Boy / No Girls Jill Watkins

2005

Boys 3rd / Girls n/a Boys 4th / Girls n/a 1 Boy / No Girl Jill Watkins

2004

Boys 3rd / Girls n/a Boys 4th / Girls n/a 2 Boys / 1 Girl Jill Watkins

2003

Boys 4th / Girls n/a Boys 5th / Girls n/a 1 Boy / 1 Girl Jill Watkins

2002

Boys 3rd / Girls n/a Boys 5th / Girls n/a No Boys / 2 Girls Charles Epps

2001

Boys 4th / Girls n/a Boys 6th / Girls n/a No Boys / 1 Girl Charles Epps

2000

Boys 2nd / Girls n/a Boys 4th / Girls n/a 1 Boy / No Girl Charles Epps

1999

Boys 2nd / Girls n/a Boys 4th / Girls n/a 2 Boys/ 2 Girls Charles Epps

1998

Boys 2nd / Girls 4th Boys 3rd / Girls 5th 2 Boys/ 2 Girls Charles Epps

1997

Boys 2nd / Girls 2nd Boys 2nd / Girls 4th Boys 12th / 1 Girl Charles Epps

1996

Boys 3rd / Girls 2nd Boys 4th / Girls 4th 2 Boys / 1 Girl Charles Epps

1995

Boys 4th / Girls 2nd Boys 7th / Girls 6th No Boys / 1 Girl Charles Epps

1994

Boys 3rd / Girls n/a Club Sport Only Club Sport Only Charles Epps

From 1988 through 1993, there was no Cross Country Program

1987

Boys n/a / Girls 1st Boys n/a / Girls 2nd No Boys / Girls 9th Charles Epps

1986

Boys 6th / Girls 1st Boys 7th / Girls 4th No Boys / 2 Girls Charles Epps

1985

Boys 7th / Girls 3rd Boys 7th / Girls 6th No Boys / 1 Girl Charles Epps

1984

Boys 7th / Girls n/a Boys 6th / Girls 2nd 1 Boy / Girls 13th Charles Epps

1983

Boys 6th / Girls n/a Boys 5th / Girls n/a No Qualifiers Charles Epps

1982

Boys 8th Boys 9th No Qualifiers Charles Epps

1981

Boys 7th Boys 9th No Qualifiers Charles Epps

1980

Boys 5th Boys 8th 1 Boy Charles Epps

1979

Boys 5th Boys 6th 1 Boy Charles Epps

1978

Boys 2nd Boys 1st Boys Team 13th Doug Long

1977

Boys 5th Boys 4th No Qualifiers Doug Long

1976

Boys 4th Boys 6th No Qualifiers Steve Cleaveland

1975

Boys 6th Boys 8th No Qualifiers Dave Redford

1974

Boys 7th Boys 9th No Qualifiers Dave Redford

1973

Boys 6th Boys 7th 1 Regional Qualifier Dave Redford

1972

Boys 2nd Boys 4th 1 Regional Qualifier Dave Redford

1971

NCMC 3rd/MEC 2nd unknown No Qualifiers Larry Maiorano

1970

Boys 3rd unknown No Qualifiers Larry Maiorano










 

Contact Us
administrator@chshornets.com